• Announcements

    • Fibbles

      Important   11/30/2016

      This website is currently being redeveloped, please accept our apologies for any interruptions 
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Fibbles

London and South Matches Results For April 27/28 2013

1 post in this topic

Apollo Marsh Farm, Godalming Surrey, Wed. 12. Phil Worrall (Apollo) 50-4-0, tench, pole, casters; Gareth Phillips (Apollo) 45-7-0; Mick Hall (Apollo) 41-10-0.

Sun. 33. Pete Franklin (Guildford AC) 58-4-0, tench, skimmers, pole, casters; Mick Cook (Woking) 54-0-0; Steve Moore (Apollo) 48-2-0.

Back Arun Fishery, Arundel, West Sussex, Carp Lake, Sun. 20. John Money (J. F. A.) 49-4-0, all carp, pole with meat and maggot, peg 28; Terry Madden (Back Arun) 37-0-0; B. Brindley (M. B. K.) 36-8-0; Paul Oliver (Warlingham) 32-0-0; Paul Romaniuk 29-8-0; Mick Pranskuss 29-0-0 (both Back Arun).

BK Fisheries, St. Erth, Cornwall, Sun. Silver Fish , Bill’s Pool, 17. Bill Knott (BK Fisheries) 34-4-0, all roach to 1 lb, top two and caster, peg 13; Nigel Taylor (Team Gay) 27-0-0; Tony Jose (BK Fisheries) 26-12-0; Sam Bawden (BK Fisheries) 21-10-0; Boz Phillips (BK Fisheries) 20-10-0; J. Negus (BK Fisheries) 19-12-0.

Bury Hill Two Day Festival, Dorking Surrey, day one, Tues. 34; Dave Guntrip (Daiwa Dorking) 79-2-0, bream, pole, pellets; Billy McKinley (Leatherhead) 76-15-0; Will Raison (Daiwa) 75-8-0. day two, Wed. Mark Glynn (Leatherhead) 83-14-0; bream; pole; pellets; Steve Sanders (Preston Innovations) 83-13-0; Mark Goddard (Daiwa Dorking) 81-14-0. Overall: Mark Glynn (Leatherhead) 148-10-0; Billy Mc Kinley (Leatherhead) 142-7-0; Mark Goddard (Daiwa Dorking) 141-14-0; Will Raison (Daiwa) 136-8-0; James Grainger (PI DELCAC) 134-12-0.

Chestnut Pool, Langford, Bedfordshire, Sun. 20. Dave Henegan (Chestnut Pool) 96-10-0, three carp and 72 lbs of skimmers to 3 lb, poled luncheon meat, peg 8; Pete Simons (Chestnut Pool) 86-1-0; Ronan Ryan (Chestnut Pool) 84-15-0; Joe Robinson (Oakwood Angling) 77-4-0.

Gold Valley , Ash Hants, Middle and Syndicate Lakes; Sun. 37. Mark Goddard (Daiwa Dorking) 131-0-0, carp, bomb, pellets; Charlie Dalton (Kennet Ospreys) 128-6-0; Geb Attwood (Springlakes) 126-14-0; Marcus Page (Passies) 99-4-0; John Light (Springlakes) 99-0-0; Robbie Taylor (Meatbashers) 98-0-0. Sat. 18. Miles Levy (Bag ‘em baits) 103-0-0, carp, bomb, corn; Will Raison (Daiwa) 102-12-0; Nigel Smith (Hy Wycombe) 98-6-0.

Harefield Tackle, Farlows lake, Iver Bucks, round two, Bob Lane (Harefield tackle) 107-4-0, carp, bream, pole, pellets; Simon Toddhunter (Harefield tackle) 92-8-0; Dave Bellamy (Harefield tackle) 86-0-0; Bob Church (Harefield tackle) 71-8-0. League: Simon Toddhunter 12; Jamie Woodstock 11; Bob Lane 10.

Lydney AC/Royal Forest of Dean AC, Steam Mill Lake, Cinderford, Gloucestershire, Sun. 20. Mike Shields (Royal Forest of Dean AC) 4-3-0, tench and roach, poled pellet, peg 25; Dave Fryer (Lydney AC) 2-14-0; John Beddis (Royal Forest of Dean AC) 1-10-0.

MBK Leisures, Coloured Ponds, Rake, Sussex, Thurs. 12. Gavin McKenzie (MBK Leisures) 35-8-0, carp, poled sweetcorn and meat, Pond 3, peg 12; Dave Steer (MBK Leisures) 28-12-0; Matt Dummer (MBK Leisure) 28-4-0; Brian Stevens (MBK Leisures) 10-0-0. Sat. Juniors, 22. 13 – 16 years, David Blackman (Hambleton) 43-2-0, carp, poled sweetcorn and pellet; Joseph Orriss (Liss) 17-4-0; Amara Thorn (Alton) 14-5-0. 9 – 12 years, Jessica Carter (Alton) 15-10-0; Connor Hinkley (Petersfield) 10-15-0; Ben Stanley (Liss) 9-14-0. Under 9 years, Archie White (Petersfield) 32-2-0; Max Spiers (Petersfield) 23-15-0; Ben French-Lynn (Liss) 13-10-0.

Milo Festival. White Acres, Bolingey and Porth. 180. Martin Trice 36 points (259-6-0); James Dent 35 (443-15-0); Des Shipp 35 (249-12-0); Rob Williams 35 (327-4-0); Mark Harper 35 (193-2-0); Martin Rogers 34 (336-8-0).

Oakfield Fishery, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, Sun. Red Kite Lake, 18. Robin Cave (Isis) 57-14-0, carp to 8 lb, maggot feeder, peg 11; Steve Page (Drennan Oxford) 51-8-0; Gary Thorpe (Chiltern/GOT Baits) 36-0-0; John Beasley (Drennan Oxford) 33-12-0; Steve Waters (Drennan Oxford) 28-8-0; Chris Timms (Swindon) 21-12-0.

Panshill Wood Fishery, Murcott, near Bicester, Oxfordshire, Sat. Pans Lake, 14. Andrew Quarmby (Middy) 142-6-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 18; Nigel Hargreave (Panshill Wood Fishery) 114-13-0; Dave Hoare (Panshill Wood Fishery) 95-12-0. Sun. Wood Lake, 13. John Walker (Panshill Wood Fishery) 118-12-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 18; John Emmerson (Panshill Wood Fishery) 111-4-0; Dave Blackman (Panshill Wood Fishery) 99-12-0.

Rolf’s Lake, Holton, Oxford, Oxfordshire, Wed. 13. Andrew Quarmby (Middy) 177-4-0, carp, poled sweetcorn and pellet, peg 24; Paul Jay (Rolf’s Lake) 133-9-0; Andy Rayment (Rolf’s Lake) 122-7-0; Sue Collins (Rolf’s Lake) 109-4-0.

Sonubaits Passies, Lancing, West Sussex; Match Lake, Sun. 18. Tony Parnall (Sonubaits Passies) 81-13-0, carp and F1′s, pole and pellet; Steve Turner (Sonubaits Passies) 71-8-0; Jamie Grainger (Preston Innovations Delcac) 66-2-0; Dave Walker (Sonubaits Passies) 61-12-0; Martin Woodington (Framfield) 45-11-0.

Stafford Moor. Winkleigh, Devon. Wed. Fish and Chip open, Woodpecker and Tanners. 20. Darren Waite 177-5-0, carp on pellet, peg 3 Tanners; Ken Turner 103-10-0; Tony Potter 101-12-0; Ben Wright 98-0-0. Sat. So Simple. Woodpecker and Tanners. 22. Mark Haymon (Exeter) 131-12-0, carp on waggler and pellet, peg 9 Tanners; Dave Stockton (Frome) 101-0-0; Pete Louth 99-3-0; Mal King (Stafford Moor) 89-2-0; Craig Gilroy (Stafford Moor) 86-14-0; Steve Foreshaw (Stafford Moor) 82-5-0.

Tring Anglers, Iain Rennie and Grove House Hospice Charity, Marsworth Reservoir, Marsworth, Buckinghamshire, Sat. 19. Paddy McMahon (Tring Anglers) 18-6-0, five bream, feeder and PIP pellets; Ben Howell (Welwyn Garden City AC) 12-10-0; Dave Perry (Willows) 11-0-0; Ian Smith (Maver Milton Keynes) 9-4-0; Jeff Jones (Welwyn Garden City AC) 8-2-0; Carl Yeowell (Bedford) 4-9-0.

Willow Park, over 50s, Ash Hants, middle lake, Wed. 20. Chris Love (Willow park) 62-4-0, bream, carp, pole, pellets; Martin Marrison (Willow Park) 29-8-0; Doug Graves (Willow Park) 27-5-0. Sat. 14. Rob Harvey (Garbolino Banstead) 131-0-0, carp, F1s, pellet waggler, pellets; Chris Love (Willow Park) 69-0-0; Ken Russell (Browning Crowsports) 67-4-0.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0